log in

 

Resolve LPGA tournament projections — L06 Monte Carlo per-player finish probabilities.
player proj total sg exp finish win % top 5 % top 10 % top 25 % cut % r1 sg r2 sg r3 sg r4 sg
Haeran Ryu7.6714.811.4%36.4%53.6%79.9%100.0%1.921.921.971.86
Miyu Yamashita7.3315.810.7%33.8%51.3%77.9%100.0%1.811.851.841.83
Ruoning Yin6.1118.97.3%26.9%42.5%71.2%100.0%1.541.541.511.53
Hye-Jin Choi5.3521.25.5%22.3%37.0%66.9%100.0%1.281.361.321.38
Lydia Ko4.6623.24.3%18.8%33.1%62.4%100.0%1.151.191.131.19
A Lim Kim4.0625.23.7%16.1%28.8%58.1%100.0%1.020.961.061.02
Lottie Woad3.9125.63.5%15.6%27.8%56.9%100.0%0.940.990.961.02
Hannah Green3.6526.52.9%14.3%26.4%55.3%100.0%0.930.900.920.91
Charley Hull3.5326.92.9%14.2%26.0%54.5%100.0%0.880.890.880.88
Jin Hee Im3.2827.72.6%12.8%24.8%53.1%100.0%0.810.820.830.82
Patty Tavatanakit3.0628.62.4%12.2%23.8%51.0%100.0%0.800.750.750.75
Aki Iwai2.8629.22.4%11.9%22.5%49.5%100.0%0.750.700.690.72
Pajaree Anannarukarn2.3531.01.8%9.9%19.9%46.1%100.0%0.620.560.590.59
Amy Yang2.3430.91.7%9.6%19.5%46.2%100.0%0.580.560.620.58
Esther Henseleit2.1831.51.8%9.6%19.1%45.2%100.0%0.550.530.560.55
Minami Katsu1.7733.01.4%8.3%17.6%42.0%100.0%0.430.490.410.44
Erika Hara1.6933.31.5%7.8%16.6%41.4%100.0%0.410.390.440.45
Chizzy Iwai1.6933.21.3%7.9%16.5%42.0%100.0%0.450.430.440.37
Grace Kim1.5433.71.1%7.5%16.2%40.1%100.0%0.370.390.400.37
Karis Davidson1.5333.81.2%7.5%15.7%40.4%100.0%0.370.350.410.41
Maja Stark1.5034.01.2%7.5%15.9%40.1%100.0%0.380.370.360.38
Celine Boutier1.3434.51.2%6.7%14.7%39.2%100.0%0.350.360.320.31
Nanna Koerstz Madsen1.3334.61.3%7.2%15.2%39.1%100.0%0.350.310.340.32
Yan Liu1.1135.31.2%6.3%14.3%37.8%100.0%0.260.250.310.29
Ayaka Furue1.0535.71.2%7.0%14.3%37.3%100.0%0.240.270.260.28

Showing the top ten by our model — expand for the full field. Live scoring is on this week.