log in

 

Resolve LPGA tournament projections — L06 Monte Carlo per-player finish probabilities.
player proj total sg exp finish win % top 5 % top 10 % top 25 % cut % r1 sg r2 sg r3 sg r4 sg
Nelly Korda11.1123.912.4%37.1%52.0%73.3%85.5%2.812.782.752.77
Haeran Ryu9.1332.56.8%24.2%38.1%61.8%79.3%2.262.302.262.31
Miyu Yamashita8.9033.86.1%23.1%36.3%60.3%78.3%2.192.262.212.24
Jeeno Thitikul8.7335.16.2%22.6%35.7%58.6%77.4%2.182.202.172.18
Hyo Joo Kim8.3237.05.1%20.3%33.3%56.1%75.7%2.062.062.112.09
Ruoning Yin7.6440.44.1%17.2%29.1%52.0%73.7%1.911.911.901.92
Hye-Jin Choi6.8245.03.3%13.5%23.9%46.1%69.9%1.701.701.661.75
Sei Young Kim6.6846.13.1%13.4%23.5%45.3%68.9%1.681.711.621.67
Lydia Ko5.9650.32.0%10.4%19.5%40.3%65.5%1.501.481.501.49
Ina Yoon5.8451.12.3%10.2%18.9%39.1%65.2%1.441.441.501.47
Gaby López5.5952.91.8%9.5%18.1%37.7%63.2%1.381.351.441.42
Lottie Woad5.4252.81.7%8.6%16.9%37.2%63.9%1.351.381.331.35
A Lim Kim5.3653.51.8%8.8%16.9%36.7%63.3%1.361.371.321.32
Charley Hull5.0954.91.6%8.1%15.8%35.1%62.0%1.291.321.211.27
Hannah Green4.9755.91.5%7.9%15.2%34.3%61.0%1.301.221.241.22
Auston Kim4.9655.81.4%7.8%15.1%34.4%61.3%1.271.251.201.23
Nasa Hataoka4.8456.71.2%7.3%14.8%33.8%60.3%1.221.211.211.20
Allisen Corpuz4.7956.71.5%7.3%14.7%33.2%60.8%1.231.191.201.17
Lauren Coughlin4.7357.41.3%7.3%14.2%32.2%60.0%1.201.171.181.19
Jin Hee Im4.7357.41.5%7.2%14.5%32.1%59.8%1.181.171.221.15
Brooke Henderson4.6358.11.3%6.8%13.8%31.6%59.5%1.151.171.141.17
Alison Lee4.6258.51.3%7.3%14.5%31.7%59.1%1.141.151.131.21
Patty Tavatanakit4.6058.01.3%6.6%13.5%31.8%59.7%1.141.161.161.15
Aki Iwai4.4359.21.1%6.2%13.0%30.7%58.3%1.141.091.081.12
Somi Lee4.4259.11.0%6.1%13.3%31.2%58.7%1.101.111.101.11

Showing the top ten by our model — expand for the full field. Live scoring is on this week.